Friday, May 31, 2013

That Red Dress

Have you ever been in a situation where you got an exciting news to tell to someone but you just can't tell them 'cause it's gonna ruin the whole thing when you tell them. And that is exactly what I'm feeling right now. I'm so giddy to talk about it. HAHA. I just can't wait to let this all out soon. HAHA.

We all know that it is a need for every girl to have her own LBD (little black dress). Well, I also think that in this generation of fashion a little red dress is also a must have. The color of red is so strong and fierce that it just captures the eyes of a person. Studies also show that guys are more attracted to girls who are wearing red so it's a plus! Hehe :)

Not ready! HAHA

DRESS: South Shores

Tough In Floral

Today was really a hot day and to add it up I also had a headache. Boohoo :( The good thing was that my headache just only lasted for 30 minutes. Whew! After my headache was gone, I just needed to get back on track again and must not waste a single minute with these busy schedule of mine. Enrollment is really fast approaching and I just can't wait to see my friends again.

For my outfit today, I was trying to be a little bit playful. I paired up my floral top with my DIY splash painted shorts and spiced up everything with my neon orange kicks. Hope you like my look today. :)

Fail jumpshot LOL!

FLORAL TOP: South Shores

Thursday, May 30, 2013


It's my first day and second blog post of my South Shores 14-Day Challenge. Yehey! for two outfit posts in one day. So far my summer this year has been sooo wonderful: unexpected summer trips, crazy bondings, ups and downs on everything in life and a whole lot more of roller coaster rides. I really thank God for all of these stuff he has given me especially the freaking great weird family and friends I have. And now He has given us an extended summer this year and I just can't wait to make it happen. Crossing my fingers on this one. I hope it's gonna be big! :)

About my outfit, I went again for a colorful one and yup my kind of style is really into splashing and throwing a lot of colors. I also went for a matching dress and bag. So what do you think of my look guys? :)

DRESS: South Shores

Maxi Feel

It's been a looooong day today and I'm so glad it's over. And again it's going to be another busy day for me tomorrow. Not that I'm complaining about it. Actually, I love these kind of days, it makes me feel always productive. Hehe.

I have read and seen a lot of bloggers saying that maxi dresses makes you tall. I've never really that because I always assume that they are already tall (Hehe) but everything change until I get to try one out that I got from South Shores. Honestly, it's really my first time to wear a maxi dress and I just really love how it makes by body taller and elegant-looking. :)

Oops! Some bloopers HAHA

MAXI DRESS: South Shores (P 1499)

Friday, May 17, 2013

I learn from the BEST III

Hello EVERYONE! I'm going to blog again on my very own segment of "I learn from the BEST" and this is the third time already. :)


For those of you who does not know yet this blog posts. Well, this is a blog about my previous outfit posts and I look for same outfits that famous celebrities wore. :) Feel free to browse it and comments are loved.


Enjoy! :)

Jennifer Hawkins





Here's the link of my other segment of I learn from the BEST.