Thursday, March 20, 2014

Double Aztec

Lately I have been always thinking about my future if I would ever land a job in the Fashion World. I always pressure myself on that and I guess it's a good thing so that I would get what I wanted in my life. If there's one thing I learned from my Holy friend in H Club is that do your best and God will do it all in his mysterious ways. :)

I believe that the trend for aztec prints now is not the in thing but for me it doesn't really matter because I don't really follow trends. I just wear what I want and think that is fashionable. Fashion is like an art of expressing yourself so don't be afraid to mix and match. Have fun! :)

CROPPED TOP: Forever 21
DRESS: Mixed Berry
CAP: Oxygen
Wedges: Crocs from De.E

Monday, March 17, 2014

Hear Me Roar

From the blog title itself, it feels like I'm really roaring to graduate and at the same time roaring on being emotional because me and my best of friends will go on our separate ways soon. Well, life is really like that people come and go but always remember, no matter where they are in the world true friends never forgets. Lately, we have been making the most of our last days of being together. We had countless sleepovers, eat outs, bonding, and of course laugh trips. We have been juggling to complete our requirements and at the same time spend time with each other. Honestly, typing this really makes me feel the FEELS because our days are already counted but I know time will come we'll be together again.

Hope you had a great weekend! :)

CROPPED TOP: from Achi Mac (made some alterations)
SKIRT: from Achi Mac (made some alterations)
NECKLACE: gift from Tatiana
HEELS: Forever 21

Sunday, March 16, 2014

Loud Dainty

And I'm baaack again after a month long of hiatus. I really miss blogging and just expressing my mood for that day. Well anyways, this photo was taken a month ago also and yes it's been here in my my laptop all along. HAHA. So sorry for that, it's because requirements and school activities has taken over my time. ugh! Okay back to the pictures, I wore this outfit on our recognition day and yes it's my first time and last time to be a Dean's Lister. Yay for me! HAHAHA. So enjoy! :)

DRESS: Factorie
HEELS: Forever 21

Saturday, February 1, 2014

The Other New Year

I spent my Chinese New Year with my friends and family. In the afternoon, me and my friends met up and we decide to wear red to get those good luck stick to us. HAHA. Since I'm the one with the Chinese blood I cooked them Tikoy so that our friendship would last longer. Honestly, it was really my first time to cook it and I did good. Yay for that! HAHA. We did some little photoshoots after we ate and it was hella fun. We kept on laughing on our green jokes. Oops let's censored that! HAHA. Then, we went to the mall to see the Lion Dance and after I met up with my family to have our dinner. How was your weekend? Hope you enjoyed it!

POLO TOP: Bossini
CROPPED TOP: Forever 21
SHORTS: Levi's
SHOES: Converse

Monday, January 27, 2014

That Little Black Dress

I always believe that it is a need for every girl to have a little black dress in her closet. My LBD has been over used for several times now but it never goes out of style. I had this dress since I was still in my 4th year high school and up until now I still use it. 

We had our SSS Christmas Party on this time but sadly it ended around 7:30 P.M. only. HAHA. The highlight of this party would probably be us dancing and presenting Christina Aguilera's burlesk song. It was a total embarrassment but at least we enjoyed it. HAHA

DRESS: Mixed Berry

SHOES: Primadonna

Sunday, January 26, 2014

The Bucketlist

Since me and my friends are gonna graduate soon enough, we decided to have some sort of a bucketlist which we'll do before we graduate. At first, I thought it wouldn't be pursued because of our busy schedules and all those school requirements but I was wrong. In fact, we did more than ten of the list already and we even repeat some of the bucketlist because it was super fun. We had the craziest  of the craziest list ever. HAHA. One of it was this one it was to ride at a Calesa and wear touristy outfit and after that we ate Balot. The day was really filled with laughter. :)

TANK: Forever 21
SKIRT: Muffin Clothing
BAG: Cosé Bags
HEELS: Primadonna

Thursday, January 23, 2014

Feeling Better

            Hello there my beautiful and lovely readers!!! I'm very sorry for being MIA for a looong time. My school activities and requirements were always dragging me to be with them. HUHU Graduation is really fast approaching and I have less than 50 days to do all my best. Honestly, I'm really having mixed emotions right now, I still don't want to accept the reality that I'm leaving school for good and me and my best friends are gonna be separated for a long time and there is no assurance if when we will meet again. I'm sorry for all the rants HAHA. But on the bright side I'm gonna experience the real world soon enough and I'm really excited to explore it my way. I know it's gonna be tough but God and my family will always be there to support me. So here's a post that I took two months ago. Enjoy! :)

Garry and me P.S. I'm glad we're friends now. HAHAHA

with my best friend/mother/mentor/consultor/guidance counselor and everything. HEHE

Craaazzy Kids under the Sun!

Me, Lerah, Rai, Yel and Garry

COVER-UP: Forever 21
SLIPPERS: Havaianas